plumbers and fitters union local 675

What's New
Local 675 Endorsement
The General Election date is Tuesday, November 6, 2018. Please make sure to take advantage of absentee voting.

Here is the complete list of candidates favored by Local 675:
Governor
David Ige

LT. Governor
Josh Green

United States Senator
Mazie Hirono

U.S. Representative, District I
Ed Case

U.S. Representative, District II
Tulsi Gabbard

OAHU State Senate
Sharon Moriwaki, District 12
Clarence Nishihara, District 17
Michelle Kidani, District 18
Maile Shimabukuro, District 21

State House of Representatives
Mark Hashem, District 18
Calvin Say, District 20
Thomas Brower, District 22
Takashi Ohno, District 27
Ryan Yamane, District 37
Rose Martinez, District 40
Rida Cabanilla Arakawa, District 41
Amy Perruso, District 46
Chris Lee, District 51

Honolulu City Council
Trevor Ozawa, District IV
Kelly Kitashima, District VIII

BIG ISLAND State Senate
Kaiali'i Kahele, District 1
Dru Kanuha, District 3

State House of Representatives
Richard Onishi, District 3

MAUI Mayor - Maui County
Michael Victorino

State Senate
Rosalyn Baker, District 6

State House of Representatives
Lynn DeCoite, District 13

Maui Council
Claire Carroll, East Maui
Alice Lee, Wailuki - Waihee - Waikapu
Alan Arakawa, Kahului
Mike Molina, Haiku-Paia
Yuki Lei Sugimura, Upcountry
Riki Hokama, Lanai
Stacy Helm Crivello, Molokai
Rick Nava, West Maui
Zandra Amaral Crouse, South Maui

KAUAI Mayor - Kauai County
Derek Kawakami

Kauai Council
Arthur Brun
Mason Chock, Sr.
Ross Kagawa
Arryl Kaneshiro
Luke Evslin
Kipukai Kualii
Milo Spindt

OHA At-Large Trustee
Carmen Hulu Lindsey, Maui
Kalei Akaka, Oahu
William Aila, At-Large
Rowena Noelani Akana, At-Large
John Waihee, At-Large
52nd Apprenticeship Graduates – Class of 2017 – 2018

Fall 2017
REFRIGERATION AIR CONDITIONING APPRENTICES ISLAND OF OAHU
Bradley Chung
Baret Morishige
James Ganigan
Codi Oshiro
Shane Kageno
Richard Respicio
Jason Kau
Chad Rzonca
Clifford Ray Madarang
Brandon Sodetani
Justin Madeira
Leslie Souza Jr.

PLUMBER APPRENTICE ISLAND OF MAUI
Kyle Ito
FIRE SPRINKLER APPRENTICE ISLAND OF MAUI
Lindsey Mathias

FIRE SPRINKLER APPRENTICES ISLAND OF OAHU
Ferdinand Baguso
Aaron Chan
Adam Matsumura

REFRIGERATION AIR CONDITIONING APPRENTICES ISLAND OF MAUI
Donald Fukuoka
Andrew Webb
Spring 2018
PLUMBER APPRENTICES ISLAND OF OAHU
Sean Abad
Chasen Hamasaki
Albert Belaski
Jonathan Hee
Hayden Concepcion
Brendan Hermosura
Sean Di Amore
Christopher Howard
Anthony Edrado
Brandon Kong
Christopher Freitas
Kyle Lau
Brendon Fujioka
Salesi Lino
Cyrus Galdeira
Tyler Yamamoto

FIRE SPRINKLER APPRENTICES ISLAND OF OAHU
Westin Alcover
Eseta Suaava
Angus Baldomero

PLUMBER APPRENTICE ISLAND OF KAUAI
Patrick Buck

PLUMBER APPRENTICES ISLAND OF MAUI
Paul Kenolio
Brent Randall
Sean Rabang

FIRE SPRINKLER APPRENTICE ISLAND OF MAUI
Bronson Aganos
REFRIGERATION AIR CONDITIONING APPRENTICES ISLAND OF OAHU
Nathan Agena
Rex Katahara
Kristopher Alfonso
Kalen Kuniyuki
Ian Aoyama
Marc Nakasuji
Ranon Aquino
Todd Ogasawara
Jeremy Armstrong
Rhandy Ragudos
Jovencio Balon
Shaun Shimose
Clarence Bilgera
Mason Sumida
Chad Gamponia
Eric Tumacder
Kelly Gatewood
Kanai Wailehua
Christopher Inouye

STEAMFITTER-WELDER APPRENTICES ISLAND OF OAHU
Bienville Agustin
Michael Ellis

REFRIGERATION AIR CONDITIONING APPRENTICES ISLAND OF HAWAII
Keith Bermudez
Gavin Ida

REFRIGERATION AIR CONDITIONING APPRENTICES ISLAND OF MAUI
Isaiah Diaz
Micah McCarty
Latest Newsletter
More News...

Calendar of Events
Saturday, August 11, 2018
Primary Election


Sunday, September 2, 2018
Labor Unity Picnic
Waikiki Shell

Monday, September 10, 2018
General Membership Meeting
Washington Middle School Cafeteria

Tuesday, September 11, 2018
Kona Rap Session
Kahakai Elementary School

Wednesday, September 12, 2018
Hilo Rap Session
Waiakea Intermediate School


Monday, October 1, 2018
General Membership Meeting
Washington Middle School Cafeteria

Tuesday, October 2, 2018
Maui Rap Session
Maui Community College

Wednesday, October 3, 2018
Kauai Rap Session
Kauai Community College


Tuesday, November 6, 2018
General Election

Wednesday, November 7, 2018
General Membership Meeting
Washington Middle School Cafeteria

 













   
Plumbers & Fitters UA Local Union 675 - 1109 Bethel Street, Lower Level - Honolulu, Hawaii 96813-2218 - Tel: 808-536-5454 - FAX: 808-528-2629